Reviews

Free Shipping with min. purchase of RM100.

Support

Privacy Statement

This website is operated by Beauty Cottage Sdn Bhd., a company incorporated in Malaysia and having its registered address at NO 14, Jalan BK 1/12, Kawasan Perindustrian Bandar Kinrara, 47180 Puchong, Selangor Darul Ehsan (hereinafter referred to as “Beauty Cottage”, “we”, “us”, “our”).

This policy collect use, protect and share the information we obtain from you online and in store. We respect your privacy and our goal is to help you understand how we handle, process, manage and protect your info responsibly in line with the Malaysian Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

CONTENT SUMMARY

  1. Policy Coverage
  2. What Data Do We Collect
  3. How Do We Use Your Personal Data
  4. How We Share Your Personal Data
  5. Data Transfer
  6. How We Safeguard Your Personal Data
  7. Your Rights and Choices
  8. Contacting Us
  9. Update or Changes Of The Policy

  1. POLICY COVERAGE

    It cover your personal information such as your gender, email/home address, telephone number, unique identification (customer no, account number, username and etc) and info that is connected to your name. This is a collected from you when you contact us, visit our website, use our mobile application or service, use our products and other events.

    Our policy does not cover information that you submit to other websites as these information are governed by the privacy policies of those websites.

  2. WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT

    • The information such as name, email address, account password, mobile number, gender,birthday, billing address and delivery address are collected when you contact us, register an account, purchase (online/offline), participating our promotional events or sponsorship.
    • Data from other 3rd parties including our e-Beauty group entities who have obtained your consent to share the information.
    • Besides, we may automatically collect information such as cookies, IP addresses, visit history, use history, behaviour activity and location when you visit our official online channels including website, mobile apps.

    Your personal data is provided voluntarily. If you do not provide the information requested, we may not be able to proceed with your order or other purposes. We do not request for sensitive information other than that required by law or with your consent.

    We only keep your personal data for as long as necessary to fulfill the purpose for which we collect the data or to comply with our legal obligations. When the personal detail is no longer required, it will be removed from our system so that you can no longer be identified with it. We do not knowingly collect personal data directly from children under the age of 18. You are able to visit and access our websites with the supervision of a parent or guardian.

  3. HOW DO WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    • Provide you with information about our and our group’s products and services.
    • Track your purchase history and manage your orders.
    • Send you marketing communication which are tailored to your profile.
    • Manage promotion, contests, surveys, loyalty programme, etc
    • Run analytics or collect statistics.
    • Detect and prevent fraud or misuse of our website or services.
  4. HOW WE SHARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    • Sharing with associate companies under the e-Beauty Group.
    • With others trusted companies we hire to help us run our business such as couriers, data processing, marketing, customer surveys, etc
    • Protect our rights or property e.g fraud prevention or info security.
    • In compliance with law or legal process.

    We will always take measurements to evaluate all our third parties are in compliance with our policy. Otherwise, we will not share, sell or distribute any of your information provided to us without your consent.

  5. DATA TRANSFER

    For transfer of your personal data to countries outside Malaysia where we operate or to other companies that manage our business on our behalf. We will ensure reasonable security measures are taken in the processing, transmission and retention of such personal data.

  6. HOW WE SAFEGUARD YOUR PERSONAL DATA

    We always do our best to protect your personal data and we use strict procedure and security features to prevent unauthorized access. As the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our side. As such any transmission is at your own risk.

    We use password setting up by user to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. Users are fully responsible for protecting their password. If users are using public computer, please logout before leaving to prevent disclosure of personal information.

  7. YOUR RIGHTS AND CHOICES

    Your Rights What it mean
    Access You have the rights to access your account by clicking on the ‘My Account’ page.
    Update / Registration You can update or modify your own data via your ‘My Account’ function.
    Receiving emails, mobile message, etc You can ‘unsubscribe’ by clicking at the link at the bottom of email or communication we send you. You can also edit your e-mails and mobile message preference on your ‘ My Account’ page.
    Withdraw consent You can delete your information and withdraw your consent via ‘My Account’ page or contact us via email.
    Object to direct Marketing including profiling If your object to this you can modify the settings by clicking the menu of your mobile application and turn off the Store Promotion Notification button or you can contact us via email.
  8. CONTACTING US

    If you have any enquiries, you may contact us via email at beauty_ctg@e-beauty.my or via phone +603-8076 9888 or by writing to us at our above address. To deal with your request, we may require proof of your identity.

  9. UPDATE OR CHANGE OF THE POLICY

    We occasionally update this policy to reflect our company or customer feedback. We encourage you to review our Privacy Policy periodically to keep yourself up to date on our most recent practices. Your continued use of this website or services or provision of further information to Beauty Cottage once this policy has been amended constitutes your acceptance of the amended policy.

Refer Your Friends

Invite your friend and treat them 30% OFF on their first order! You'll earn 400 ArctaPoints for every qualifying purchase of your friends.


Login

Refer Your Friends

Invite your friend and treat them 30% OFF on their first order! You'll earn 400 ArctaPoints for every qualifying purchase of your friends.


Login
×

REVIEW

What They Say

Lifting, Firming & Anti-Wrinkles Concentrate

When I first bumped upon this brand via Facebook ads, my first thing in mind was: What's this company selling? The name sounds so futuristic/scientific 🤔 it certainly peeked my curiosity. As I click into it's Facebook page, my curiosity was fulfilled. Oh, it's facial product brand. What made me VERY KEEN to buy and try ArctaPHOS? 1. Their facial products exclude a range of harmful chemicals, such as parabens, and so on. This is very crucial for me since I'm a consumer that read labels and ingredients before buying any personal products, because I am responsible for my own body wellness. Big brands out there such as Kixhl's, Lancxme, Cliniqxe and so on, has so much chemicals in it. 2. I'm super attracted to the silicon facial massager that looks similar to Foreo Luna, which comes as a set when purchase Aurora Concept Set 1 or 2. The price is super worth it as it does not exceed RM200! 3. I love the overall impression and feel of ArctaPHOS' website, loving the Aurora Borealis and harmful blue light ray concept used in their product introduction. It definitely has gotten my attention and eagerness to try it. Upon receiving my parcel, I am super satisfied with the products and the facial massager tool! My face has never felt so clean since my last facial session done in late Feb 2020 😍 due to Covid-19 pandemic, it's kinda frustrating that I'm unable to get myself a facial session at beauty saloons and I can feel impurities are building up on my face. By using hand to cleanse face is definitely not enough. Thank you ArctaPHOS and team for introducing such wonderful product and very thoughtful to include free facial massager with set, the cleansing tool is definitely a must during this pandemic season for self-facial pampering and youthful maintenance ❤️

Laura Lai | May 27, 2020

Tonic Lotion

This tonic lotion had a slight viscousity to it (not too watery) so patting it into my skin took a little longer than what I am used to. But almost immediately after applying it on my face, I could feel the product really seap into my skin and left it very, very hydrated and slightly plump. There was stickiness at the very beginning upon applying the tonic lotion on my face but once I pat it in, the product starts to easily seap into my skin and the stickiness dissappears which is a great indicator to me that the product has absorbed really well into my skin. I made a conscious decision to not apply my night cream when I tried this as I felt that the tonic lotion consistency was moisturizing enough my skin condition at the time. And I'm glad I did because the best part was that the following morning, my skin felt super moisturized and smooth to touch. This tonic lotion has a fragrance to it which would cause me to worry about it causing irritation to my skin. However that was not the case with this tonic lotion. Although it had a fragrance to it, my skin did not react adversely to the product at all. Plus, I was really surprised by how much I LOVED how this product smells that I wish there was a perfume with this scent that I could actually buy! All and all, its a great product for the second to last step (ie before night cream) to my night time skincare routine. It does what it claims to do which is hydrating, moisturizing, smoothing and calming so I'm very, very pleased.

Ashleigh | August 11, 2020